Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how Redko Sports uses and protects any information that you give on redkosports.com when you use this website.

redkosports.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. When we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

redkosports.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/09/2021.

Who We Are 

Our website address is https://redkosports.com/. Redko Sports is a revolution in the sports world, we use affiliate marketing to work with Amazon & other top vendors. We provide you with trustworthy buying guides by using our dedicated and expert product review team. Our team compiles a handful of professional guides using the experiences of athletes involved in specific sports. We provide you with the best solution available thanks to our experienced researchers and writers. Our affiliation with Amazon and other trusted vendors enables us to provide you with a gateway, a gateway to directly purchase your desired products.

What Personal Data We Collect And Why We Collect It

We may collect the following information: name and job title contact information, including email address demographic information, such as postcode, preferences and interests, other information relevant to customer surveys, and/or offers.

Comments 

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available

Media 

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies 

We use technologies, such as cookies (https://www.aboutcookies.org), to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to the site. We may also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising, and analytics partners.

  • Facebook.com
  • Analytics.google.com

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded Content From Other Websites 

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How Long We Retain Your Data 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

You Have Control On Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, you will always be given the opportunity to unsubscribe or be removed from any mailings or marketing. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected].

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please mail it to [email protected].If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible at the above email address. or email us at [email protected].

Redko-Sports White Logo

Introducing Redko Sports - A revolution in the sports world. We only provide reviews of high-quality sports products that are primarily from Amazon. We strive to deliver exclusive information ahead of everyone and match market trends.


Services

Guides

Tips & Tricks

Reviews